logo

 

 

   Home   Square Dance Classes   Square Dance Schedule   Round Dance Class & Dance Schedule    Dance Data Newsletter     Events          

 

 

 

 newsquaredancelogo

Square Dancing in the CET Area

Round & line dancing are available at some dances.
Special dances are also scheduled at some locations.
Check contact listed below for availability.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

    Double K Squares

 Wagon Wheelers

   

Tip Toppers

Volunteer Squares
2nd & 4th
 
 

Country Squares
1st & 4th

 

  

 
 

 

 

Knoxville Squares
1st, 2nd & 5th

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

Three Rivers Ramblers
3rd

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 


 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 


 
 

 

 

 

Monday: Weekly 6:30 - 9:30 PM Eastern
DOUBLE K SQUARES (III)

Squares - Advanced (6:30 - 8:00) through C1 (8:00 - 9:30)

Caller: Steve & Debbie Kopman
Location:  Square Dancers, Inc. (SDI), 828 Tulip Ave, Knoxville, TN  37921, (865) 521-6990   map
Contact: Larry Bowen, 703 Hamilton Ridge Drive, Maryville, TN 37801  (904)  993-1890                              Email:  larrybow928@gmail.com                          



Tuesday: 1st and 3rd: 7:00 -8:30  PM Eastern
WAGON WHEELERS (III)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller:  Jack and Gwyn Rosenberger
Location:  Springbrook Recreation Center, 1537 Dalton Street, Alcoa, TN 37701, (865) 984-5612   map
Contact:  Mark Hudspeth, President 

 email: hudsplace@hotmail.com




 


         

 

Thursday: Weekly 7:30 – 9:30  (No Lessons)
TIP TOPPERS  (III)
Squares – A1 & A2
Caller:  Ron Schneider
Location: Square Dancers, Inc. (SDI), 828 Tulip Ave, Knoxville, TN  37921, (865) 521-6990         map
Contact:
Kathy Kelly,  2314 Parkway Drive, Knoxville, TN 37918 (865) 719-5500

 

Friday: 2nd & 4th Weeks 7:30 - 10:00 PM Eastern
VOLUNTEER SQUARES (III)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller:  Jack and Gwyn Rosenberger 
Location:  Square Dancers, Inc. (SDI), 828 Tulip Ave, Knoxville, TN  37921, (865) 521-6990   map
Contact:   Barbara Benson, 2245 Quail Hollow Road, Knoxville, TN 37923 (865) 406-5443 
email: bensonba@hotmail.com

Anniversary:  

 

 

Friday: 1st, 3rd & 5th Weeks 7:30  - 10:00 PM Eastern
LITTLE T SQUARES (III)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller: 
Ron Marion (Pat) and  guest callers
Location:  Memorial Building, 103 B Street, Lenoir City, TN 37771, (865) 986-1546   map
Presidents: John and Wendy Ginn (865) 765-4107
Phone: 
email: littletprez@gmail.com

Contacts:  Maggie  (865)617-1267 or Shea  (843)816-4061

www.LittleTSquares.com





 


Saturday: 1st & 4th Weeks 7:30 - 10:00 PM Eastern

CLAXTON COUNTRY SQUARES (V)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller: Ron Schneider 
Location:  Claxton Community Center, 1069 Edgemoor Rd, Claxton, TN   map
Contact:     (865) 551-Y'ALL (9255)
email: ClaxtonCountrySquares@gmail.com

www.claxtoncountrysquares.com

Anniversary:  First Saturday in March 


Saturday: 1st, 2nd & 5th Weeks 7:30 - 9:00 PM Eastern

KNOXVILLE SQUARES (III)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller:  Mike  Hoose
Location:  Square Dancers, Inc. (SDI), 828 Tulip Ave, Knoxville, TN  37921, (865) 521-6990   map
Contact: R. G. Pratt, 400 East Copeland Road, Powell, TN 37849, (865) 947-3238 , cell (865) 964-2091
www.knoxvillesquares.com

 
 

Saturday: 3rd Week 8:00 - 10:30 PM Eastern
THREE RIVERS RAMBLERS (V)

Squares - Mainstream & Plus

Caller: Terry & Beverly McGill, P.O. Box 902, Lake City, TN  37769 (865)  264-4355
Location:  Kingston Church of Christ Family Center, 120 West Spring Street, Kingston, TN  37763   map
Contact:   Tony and Sally Davis (865) 776-9172
Contact: Beverly Zeilman (865)  773-9626 

Club Officers: 

President: John Thorne  email: Dysonthorne@gmail.com  (865) 964-1519

Vice President: Carla Arlig  (no email)  (585) 307-5592

Secretary: Teresa Riley email: rmcavecreek@gmail.com 865-456-2574

Treasurer: John Agostinelli (865) 227-7429


Anniversary:  Third Saturday in February